Thursday, November 17, 2005

how how petty...

...even when i have removed the pic from my blog...i am still unable to view it from her site! hai.

oh ya, today i am happy and yet sad...happy cuz i am taking leave tml, sad cuz i might be doing duty on sat...there goes my long weekend...shit. someone, please teach me how to reject pple's offers without sounding to nasty or making me feel guo yi bu qu.

5 Comments:

Blogger xianz said...

act more wei3 qu1 than the person...think of how free u gonna be instead of burden down by his offer..psycho urself then u wun feel so bad haha...

11:39 PM, November 17, 2005  
Blogger fabz said...

nono weixian...it was i who was asked to do his duty...heh

12:37 AM, November 22, 2005  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

I have been looking for sites like this for a long time. Thank you! online payment system 2005 nissan pathfinder reviews 27trans meridia flights27 Nmac online payment pay cell phone bill Phealan law offices <

4:17 PM, February 23, 2007  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Enjoyed a lot! Seattle breast enlargement doctor florida modular home sales

3:23 AM, March 01, 2007  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

What a great site »

2:55 PM, March 18, 2007  

Post a Comment

<< Home