Saturday, July 16, 2005

Happening Sia...Not

no, i did not leave my house today, i was stuck at home enjoying the comforts of seeing my drawing materialise on the computer screen and creating a burgeoning city in sim city4. lol. ya, i told my frens that i didn't want to go eat with them today cuz i was too tired. and i didn't watch the O-SO-BEAUTIFUL fireworks at the esplanade in which some opened up to form the 5 stars of our national flag. yupz...i also didn't manage to drink the O-SO-FILLING yet yummy Haaaaagen Daaaaz green tea milk shake which is rather hua xuan cuz u can get 2 scoops of green tea ice cream for a price of $8 considering that one scoop alone is $4.50. but no, i din get to drink that. so sad hor. i also didn't see the throngs of pple that might attempt to crush the slow walking, feeble looking(actaully maybe not so feeble since i am rather fat now)me with their fast moving legs. it's so unhappening...i din get to do all these...cuz i was stuck at home...and yet...i got a spy claiming that i did all these...haiz...the troubles of being a Gemini. u don't know when ur twin will sabo u...

20th day in aircast...

6 Comments:

Anonymous hulian said...

hey..!! the pics of ur digital art looks darn cool!!!! :D
btw, wad's digital art? i mean, the pictures look as though they're painted with watercolour or acrylic.... :?

1:22 AM, July 17, 2005  
Anonymous c. said...

Liar liar pants on fire...haha..but i understand how u felt...sometimes even if the event is pretty darn happening, i just will be too lazy to leave the hse too..

1:54 AM, July 17, 2005  
Blogger DGlux said...

u mean it was your evil twin all along? I KNEW IT!

should have expose that evil doer right away... Haiya!

6:57 AM, July 17, 2005  
Anonymous xin said...

er... when did fab become so complicated. the poor pisces is confused. lol

12:04 PM, July 17, 2005  
Blogger fabz said...

huilian: digi art is purely pixels...heh...no pencils, water colour or oil colours are involved. these are simulated on the program called corel painter.

c.: yar lor...there's no place like home :)

dglux: lucky he never throw u all into the singapore river.

xin: hehe...cuz i am a gemini...haha.

7:27 PM, July 17, 2005  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

That's a great story. Waiting for more. Men &aposs face lifts heaven hentai north carolina farm bureau mutual insurance company Weight loss pills healthy diet ephedraweightlosspi daewoo appliance Correction lasik seacoast vision Company solution voip Antivirus norton en castellano

10:14 PM, March 07, 2007  

Post a Comment

<< Home