Friday, September 09, 2005

RV's IP better be good

yupz...good news for the school perhaps. but why is RV, like so many others jumping on the bandwagon? abit no originality tho. but nevertheless, as an ex art student in RV, i hope they will focus more on the visual art aspect of the curriculum. i heard earlier this year that RV is going to have an AEP program. hope that is true, and RV, despite being known as the poor school, will have enough funding for this program. but for this program to work, ms chan-ong theng choo must stay lor. haiz...haven seen her for so long already. should have gone back to RV today, but my body wasn't willing, too freakin aching already. but now i feel better la. just wasted one free day sia! shit.

but to do this, RV needs to shake off it's science niche reputation and be a more all-rounded school. hmmm, hard tho, when most students' are from conservative families that wants them to become engineers or doctors. that's when i was in there la, but i doubt it has changed much with the current students. but having to spend 6 years in RV would be great for me, if it had happened earlier...ha...means now they have to employ econs teachers, computing teachers la...haha. they can have mr tham siew thong...hahah, just kidding la. maybe he will be happy to jump ship since his son was from RV, but after teaching my JC class(with 7 Rv students) a year of maths, i doubt he will. haha, cuz teaching the RV pple in our class will prob make him vomit blood, and cuz of us, i think he will fear teaching RV students. he sommore said "我以为立化的数学很好的". ha, we proved him wrong...lol. hahahahhaha. damn funny then, and summore we were like sort of proud to fail maths...ahha. damn funny...lol

6 Comments:

Anonymous xin said...

hey but fab today u go back no use. they sept school holiday. i plan to go back next week though. u got freeday next week? not mon n fri though. xr too. anyway YEAHHHHH IP tt means 6 years..that means jc education too. then hopefully it'll win NJ IP... haha in pro RV. it's the rv spirit yeh? RV rulez

10:40 PM, September 09, 2005  
Anonymous zhiping said...

rv from sec1-j2? must be v crowded, maybe possible with the new building compound. i wonder whether nj will offer some tips to teach as they have experience of handling rv pple for so many years...

9:59 AM, September 10, 2005  
Blogger fabz said...

i heard they buidling a new school at jalan boon lay...that's far man, from my house that is, i think should be for centrally loacted tho.

11:41 AM, September 10, 2005  
Blogger fabz said...

i realised that by typing aep program, i had meant art elective program program...ha

3:50 PM, September 10, 2005  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Where did you find it? Interesting read Hold penis when peeing Zyrtec d-12 over the internet

6:50 AM, February 04, 2007  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

This is very interesting site... Divorce documents dekalb county2c ga Company company printing stationery B17 vitamins golf courses Vitamin c sleep apnea miscarriage vitamin e C cream infusion revision vitamin creditcard recipt vitamin e problems Vitamins good for hair Vitamins+and+supplements

12:08 AM, March 02, 2007  

Post a Comment

<< Home