Wednesday, August 10, 2005

bloated me

wahahaa...i made pasta for late night supper just now...really easy to make sia. next time i should make my own food instead of buying readymade ones...so that i now i know wad i put into the food. ahha...all these are inspired probably after watching Da Chang Jin. it's really fascinating when u see the cooking scenes in the show. maybe my new hobby can be cooking...it's unexplored territory for me. drinking starbucks green tea frapp right now too...haha...i love starbucks ever since i tasted that drink. it's weird that whenever i go to coffee bean or starbucks, i wouldn't try the coffee ice blended drinks. i would go for the pure vanilla in coffee bean instead of the mocha or lattes that are preferred by many. dunno.

ok...i should start thinking of what to cook tml...i guess tml i will have to think of a new accompainmtent for the leftover pasta i made just now. hmmm, i think i shall go to national library to look for artistic inspiration tml. or maybe i should go to kinokuniya instead...dunno...

3 Comments:

Blogger squall3d said...

lol u watch da chang jing? when my mother watched it i tot its another boring show abt cooking until it started showing here

5:50 PM, August 13, 2005  
Blogger fabz said...

haha...means that u find it nice la...heh

11:11 PM, August 13, 2005  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Cool blog, interesting information... Keep it UP film editing classes

7:21 AM, March 18, 2007  

Post a Comment

<< Home